GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 2 5G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB modem of Service Boxs in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Brand Name: NoEnName_Null

Connector Type: LC/UPC

Item Length: 30m

Size: 30*12*3

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: H3C

Compatible: Cisco

Compatible: D-Link

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: Huawei

Model Number: jYD-705ONU

Product Name: GPON ONU

Wavelength: 1310/1490nm

Chipset: ZTE Chipset

attribute gpon wifi: gpon wifi

Description:

x-5x-4

Overview

GPON-ONU single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by sevenlayer.The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access.GPON-ONU adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 3.0 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.

 

Functional Feature

1. Router mode supportsPPPoE/DHCP/ static IP,Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
2. In compliant with ITU-T G.984 Standard,Up to 20KM transmission Distance
3. Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,etc.
4. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA),Support broadcasting storm resistance function
5. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
6. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
7.Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
8. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
9. Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  
 
 

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1 GPON optical interface

Meet Class B+ standard

Upstream 1.244Gbps;

downstream its 2.488Gbps
SC single-mode fiber

  split ratio:1:64

  Transmission distance 20KM

 

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

 

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power:0.5~+5dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

 

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2300Mbps; Upstream 1110Mbps,

  Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

 

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Network Management

Management

Mode

Support ITU-T G.984 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

 

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

SYS: System instructions

LOS: Optical Link Status

PON:ONU Registered

LINK/ACT: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

 

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <2W(FD101HC),<2.3W(FD111HC)

 

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:120mm(L) x 80mm(W) x 26mm (H)

Item weight:0.1kg

 

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

 
Search:

Online Shop 1 Pieces APC Connector GPON ONU FTTO 1GE ...

1 Pieces APC Connector GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 1.25G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB S on sale at ...
https://m.aliexpress.com/item/33003694370.html

1pcs GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single ...

1pcs GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 1.25G .... GPON-ONU single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/i/32911356203.html

GPON Fiber device to user side ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:GPON Fiber device to user side ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/GPON-Fiber-device-to-user-side-ONU-FTTO-1GE-GPON-1port-FTTH-ONU-ONT-Single-LAN/32956041508.html

Free shiping 1pcs GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:Free shiping 1pcs GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/Free-shiping-1pcs-GPON-ONU-FTTO-1GE-GPON-1port-FTTH-ONU-ONT-Single-LAN-Port-OLT/32943560405.html

Detail Feedback Questions about New YPAY ONT ONU GPON 1GE ...

New YPAY ONT ONU GPON 1GE ONU ONT Termina GPON English version ONU ONT compatible with ZTE onu device.
http://www.aliexpress.com/i/32949752173.html

RTX-Iink Tech Store - Small Orders Online Store, Hot Selling and ...

Best ONU. 1pcs GPON ONU FTTO 1GE GPON 1port FTTH ONU ONT Single LAN Port OLT 1.25G Gpon ZTE Chipset Fiber to home FTTB. US $10.61196 sold.
https://ilink.aliexpress.com/store/4417108

CATA 1GE Data Type Dual-Mode ONU FD600-521g

It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON/ EPON network. 1GE GPON/EPON ONU-FD600-521G is based on ZTE ...
http://cdatatec.com/product-item/1ge-dual-mode-onu-fd600-521g/

Enterprise Broadband Access FTTO ONU EchoLife MA5671 ...

American/Australia standard: 12V DC, 2A. Network-side Ports, GPON, GPON. User-side Ports, 4 GE, 4 GE or 1 GE. Surge Protection. Power port: 6 kV. GE: 4 kV
https://e.huawei.com/my/products/enterprise-transmission-access/access/onu/ftto-multi-service-access

Syrotech Configuration of GPON/EPON Products (FTTH) Step By ...

Sep 12, 2018 ... Syrotech Configuration of GPON/EPON Products (FTTH) Step By Step how ... Which type of fiber is using in PON side(OLT to Splitter to ONU)? ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch%3Fv%3D8id8nU3kh2Y

Port Routers Canada | Best Selling Port Routers from Top Sellers ...

577 items ... EPON ONU ONT HG8010H FTTH SFU Router Mode 1GE Lan Port EPON .... ZTE GPON ONU ZXHN F612W with 2 ethernet ports+1 voice port+wifi, ...
https://ca.dhgate.com/port-routers-canada.html

ZyXEL SEC1224 | manualzz.com

... OLT GEPON ONU ONU-6000 Series Splitter Splitter FTTP FTTH GPON ONT ...... 4FE + RF overlay ONU-6100B-22/21 GEPON Optical Network Unit 1GE LAN  ...
https://manualzz.com/doc/2647332/zyxel-sec1224

Passive Optical Network (PON): Solutions for Federal Government ...

As a leader in the design and deployment of gigabit PON (GPON) and ... With both 1GE and 10GE capabilities, CommScope EPON OLTs give you more than ...
https://docplayer.net/4949951-Passive-optical-network-pon-solutions-for-federal-government-deployments-operational-efficiency-solutions.html

Nbn Network Design Rules | Fiber Optic Communication | Computer ...

Dec 19, 2011 ... GPON NTD (ONT) - The Optical Network Terminal located at the end-user premises uses. GPON ... Premises (FTTP) network for 93% of Australian premises. ..... 1GE. eNodeB. 100Mbps CIR Terminal Site. Hub Site eNodeB.
https://www.scribd.com/document/332430096/Nbn-Network-Design-Rules

Commetns epuwomoxaz.ga :
Product arrived fast, great seller!

Normal